Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Welcome Home Michael!

Today has been a wonderful day!!! Me and my cutie friends went to the airport to welcome my friend Michael who has been in the air force! We were so excited for him to come! We kept seeing all these military people coming down the escalator and they were all false alarms...then he finally arrived and we all just started screaming haha It was a fabulous reunion! He is still the same Michael we all knew:) After we went and saw him at the airport we all went and ate breakfast. Just like old times. It was seriously the best day ever! Homecomings are so exciting! We got all prepared and made posters! We were just so cute:)

Us with our michael signs :)

Michael coming down the escalator!!!


Sadly it was also a bittersweet day. My good friend Brennan went into the MTC!! So I was shaking his hand all day long! We also made posters for him too. It was a cute little surprise! He will be a wonderful missionary! See you in 2 years Elder Jensen! MERRY CHRISTMAS!!


Tuesday, December 20, 2011


I am so thankful for missionaries! Lately it seems that all my friends are leaving on missions, and I can't believe that it is already happening! Two of my close friends Brennan and Tanner are both leaving and it's finally hit me that they won't be back for two years. But I know that they are making the right choice and I am so proud of both of them!

My Friend Brennan is going to St. Louis, Missouri. I remember the very first time I ever met him was in 7th grade. Brennan and I have had some good times. He has always been such a great example to me and everyone else. He is always so funny and everyone can't help but love this kid! I know that he will be a fabulous missionary and do a fabulous job in Missouri!! I am going to miss him to pieces! CHINA CHING CHONGS!

Tanner on the other hand is going to Washington, D.C.! That is so far away but I know he will do an excellent job! Tanner and me go way back! I've known him since 3rd grade! Even I can't believe it. Tanner is one of the most talented kids I know. He is wicked awesome on the piano and has a killer voice. He has such a strong testimony and I know that he will touch so many lives in D.C.

Tanner and Brennan are both amazing! And I am truly proud to call them my friends. They both have been amazing examples to me and they both are going to be excellent missionaries. I know they are making a hard choice by leaving for two years, but it is so worth it. They will be so blessed because of their choice to serve a mission. They are both so strong in the gospel and they know how to share it with others and make an impact. I love them both tons and am so proud of them! I just couldn't keep how great they are to myself!


typical tanner face...

Tuesday, December 13, 2011


So this dreaded week is finals week....My life will consist of studying for the next few days. I can't even wait. But luckily I only have one final this week. MATH! oh and if you didn't know today is my birthday!!...kind of. haha I have finished one semester of college and i survived!! I really can't believe that it has gone by this fast! It is a mystery where all the time goes.
Anyway on a happier little note. I'm a tiny excited for CHRISTMAS!!! My house is bursting with Christmas! We have all of our trees up, decorations everywhere and it even smells like Christmas!!!!! Christmas is by far my favorite holiday! I just wish that it would snow the week of Christmas and thats it...I have been listening to Christmas music 24/7!! I get so so so so sooooo darn excited around Christmas time. Me and my family always are watching cute little Christmas movies! And if you haven't seen any classics I will give you a list of recommendation!

  • The Grinch
  • A Christmas Story
  • Home Alone
  • Christmas Vacation
  • Elf
  • The Santa Clause
  • The Polar Express
Here is a tiny list to get you started! Good luck on finals and MERRY CHRISTMAS cuties!!!!!!!

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Spiders Crawling Up Your Arms!

The weekend went by way super fast!!! Me and cutie Tarah had some crazy little stories! haha First we went to our beloved Crepery! It is a little piece of Heaven! Then Tarah sadly had to go get a flu shot :/ fun indeed. After that I got some legit red lipstick. very very classy. i never realized how fun it is! But it's been a blast playing with! haha silly me playing dress up...

Then on our way home to our cutie apartment Tarah started to panic. I didn't know why she was panicking at first, but I soon found out! She started screaming and I got really really worried! I looked over and there was a spider crawling on her dashboard making its way over to Tarah! For a moment I thought it was going to head towards me, but luckily it didn't!!! It spun a web and hung down to the floor! We knew we only had 2 options. 1. Kill the spider and 2. Car accident....we chose car accident. Just Kidding! We had to pull over and Tarah killed it! hahaha Now that i think about it i can't believe that we freaked out that much about it hahahahaha....oh silly us. But i seriously hate spiders and I was scared for my life. I knew it was a threat...jk rowling...But any who, we survived the dreaded spider attack and have lived to tell the tale! have a cutie night! XOXO

Sunday, October 30, 2011

A Taste of Fall

I must say that i love fall! It's perfect weather, the leaves are changing color and there are so many fun things!!! The leaves started changing up here in Logan and it is so pretty!!! I love driving around and just looking at all the different colors! Bright red and bright yellow trees are my favorite to look at:)

Me and a couple friends went to the Pumpkin Walk! and it was so fun! They had all of these different displays and they were all made out of pumpkins! People are so talented! and all of them looked real! I couldn't believe it! We had so much fun taking pictures and having fun in the fall weather!

Me being Harry Potter at the pumpkin walk!

us cuties reenacting toy story!!

The Nightmare Before Christmas!!! fav:)

Despicable Me

Okay this one was my all time favorite! SNOW SHARKS! how clever is that? i'm totally doing it when it snows up here.


The best cookies I've ever had! They are pumpkin chocolate chip cookies with cream cheese in-between them!

So this weekend was absolutely amazing!!!! The HOWL was super fun!! I have never seen so many people! The place was packed with people in costumes! I was a zombie and it was super legit:) I love dances! I went with my cutie roommates and some of our friends! haha i love looking at peoples costumes...well most everyones...And i can't wait for Halloween! I don't know what i am going to do yet. but I know it will be amazing!!

Oh and guess what?? I saw Paranormal Activity 3 and it was amazing! just FYI....fantastic Halloween scary movie. love love love love! bye bye cuties

Monday, October 17, 2011

The Crepery...

Before I tell you my story of the day I thought I would update you with the progress of "Wreck This Journal" It's coming along really great! and I am loving every minute of it:) It is so much fun! and I wish that i could share this secret with everyone!!!! 

So recently I was shown this fabulous place up here at school. It seriously is a superb discovery. It is called The Crepery and they make the most delicious crepes ever!!!!! I get the same one every time called "Polly Anna." It has Strawberries, butter and sugar...haha simple but so good! For everyone who has never tried a crepe in their life I advise them to crawl out from under your rock and try something new! It is now me and Tarah's favorite place to go! We go every week:) it's a tradition! Delish delish:)

The delicious Crepery!!!!!

my Polly Anna crepe :)

me and Tarah eating our yummy crepeies!


Wednesday, October 12, 2011


Hey little cuties! I am so excited for HALLOWEEN!!!!! its 19 days away!!!! Man...Halloween seriously has to be my second favorite holiday! I love everything about it:)

Top 10 favorite things about Halloween:

  1. Costumes
  2. Scary Movies
  3. Trick or Treating
  4. The Nightmare Before Christmas
  5. Carving pumpkins
  6. Corn Mazes
  7. Haunted Houses
  8. Candy Corn
  9. Witches
  10. Bobbing for apples!
I love the more scary side of Halloween. So I usually watch scary movies 24/7 during the month of October! They are my favorite:) haha and an amazing scary movie is coming out this month! Paranormal Activity 3 is coming out on OCTOBER 22nd!!! I am seriously counting down the days! I am so going to see it the day it comes out! Ever since i found out there is a 3rd one I've been dying for the day to come so I can finally watch it!...

Oh Halloween. Such a grand holiday. My cutie roommate and I went and got a ton of halloween decorations and decorated our house! It looks way legit:) We also tried on a ton of masks...until a lady got mad at us haha but it got me so darn excited!

isn't this the funniest thing you've ever seen?????? haha

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

On a Rainy Wednesday...

This week has been a fabulous week!! It's been very rainy and I absolutely love it! I love the rain! There are so many good qualities about it! I love watching the dark clouds tumble and I love how you can always tell when it's going to rain. There is just something about the rain that gets me all excited :D

Favorite things about the rain:

  1. Puddles
  2. The big drops
  3. Eating popsicles in the rain
  4. Rain boots
  5. Umbrellas
  6. Thunder
  7. Lightning
  8. The sound of rain drops
As you can see I am quite crazy about the rain. The rain and I go back a long time...when i was little my grandpa and I use to eat popsicles in the rain together and we would count between the lightning and thunder. Now every time it rains I grab my umbrella and sprint outside to stand in the rain! It's my favorite! Yesterday I heard the rain so I grabbed Tarah and ran outside with my cutie umbrella! It was so much fun!

See this is my cutie little umbrella!! I love it tons and I love taking it with me on campus:) Me and this cute little umbrella have had so many memories together:)

My Rain Bucket List:
  1. Get kissed in the rain
  2. Lay outside when it's raining
  3. Stand outside and get soaking wet in the rain and not even care
  4. Dance in the rain
  5. Jump in puddles while it's raining
Well I hope you all have a fabulous rainy week! And i hope that all of you cuties have as much fun as I do playing in the rain:) night night!

Monday, October 3, 2011


So I started "Wreck This Journal." I love it! I haven't got too far into it! But it's going fabulous! take a look cuties:)
These are the instructions! I have been taking it everywhere with me! So far so good!

And this is where i have been gluing things into my book! random i know! haha its only a little bit:) but it still is fabulous:) till next time cuties!

Sunday, October 2, 2011


So tonight was just fabulous I must say! I got to hang out with all my cutie friends! We went to a corn maze:) I haven't been in one of those forever! but it was super thrilling and I enjoyed every bit of it! We even got to go in the scary part twice...shhh...dont tell haha. Any who, it got me thinking! OCTOBER is finally here! I seriously think it might be the best month of the whole year! Want to know why??

TOP TEN REASONS why October is the best month:
10. All of the fall smells
9. Apple Cider
8. Pumpkin bagels with pumpkin cream cheese
7. Leaves are changing colors
6. Candy corn
5. Corn mazes
4. Haunted houses
3. Decorations!! (spider webs, ghosts, pumpkins, etc...)
2. Carving Pumpkins
1. You get to dress up for HALLOWEEN!!

oh yeah...if you want some freakin awesome Halloween tattoos serious just go to the dollar store! They have these legit ones!! See how great mine turned out to be??
I can't wait to begin my adventure of OCTOBER! seriously "wreck this journal" and OCTOBER combined is gonna be something crazy!! I can't wait:) I'm taking a butt-load of decorations and costumes up with me to college...oh man. Its gonna be a B-L-A-S-T! just you wait and see cuties:)

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Wreck This Journal

Guess what I finally got???!!! That's right! "WRECK THIS JOURNAL" That was the first thing I did when I got home haha I couldn't wait! I've been reading it and it is way exciting!! So I thought it would be fun if all of you cuties got to go on this adventure with me! I'm going to be documenting it so you get to see me "wreck my journal" every step of the way! Lucky you guys! I can't wait to have this adventure with all of you!!!!!

sorry for the backwards letters...awkward

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Is anyone MISSING a MATTRESS tonight?

"Well obviously we have a Sara here at USU. she's climbing in your windows, snatching your mattress' up, and trying to hide 'em. So ya'll better hide your bed, hide your mattress and hide your things cuz she's snatching all of 'em up here."

So i have a pretty funny story for all of you cuties...tonight was a pretty hilarious night! So I was hanging with my little roomies. We decided to get someone back for pranking us and he wasn't home. So we decided to go steal his mattress. Sadly we found that his house was locked...but that was no problem for us!!! We attempted to do the classic credit card in the door... but that didn't work either. It would have been cool if it did though! So lucky for us, a window was cracked open! They propped me up and I jumped through the window...haha yes. I broke into a house. It was totally a spy moment! I'm pretty sure this is the craziest thing I've ever done! haha anyway...So we ran upstairs, grabbed the mattress, and ran away! Now it is secretly hidden:) hahaha oh me and my cutie roommates are the! and i love it:) hahaha i can't even wait for what we do next! This is going to be one great pranking battle:) Bring It.

This Is Not A Post...

So lately at my cutie home I've been dying for a couple things! First of all the thing you have to understand is, i hate pop. So what I'm about to tell you is a surprise to me! Lately I've been craving me some delicious SQUIRT!!!!! It is soooo good! If you haven't tried it, go out right now! and get some! It will quench your thirst:) yum yum.

Second of all I have been dying to get two books! They are titled "This Is Not A Book" and "Wreck This Journal." For all of you cuties who have never experienced or heard about these fabulous books I advise you to go to Google and Google it! They are the most random but amazing books I have ever seen and I want them so bad! So on Saturday I am going to do a little dash to Barnes & Noble. A cute little book run! I absolutely love the smell of book stores, libraries, you name it! I love the feeling of being in a library. So I can't even wait to jump in my cute little car BUG and go grab them and start on them right away. I will be taking it everywhere with me. So if you see me, ask to see it and you will! Any who Wreck your own journal! Have a fabulous night cuties!

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

Blood, Puke and Pranks

So I just gotta tell you about my day. It's been absolutely crazy. So this morning my cutie roommate Tarah took me to get my blood drawn. It wasn't a huge deal to me...until I saw who was going to be taking my blood! The nurse took me back into "the lab." Standing in there was this old lady. I swear she was like 80. not even kidding. She kept forgetting what she had to do!! It made me a little nervous...she would say, "what do i need to do? oh yes! Why did i forget that? come on, remember remember." I was starting to wonder if she was an escaped alzheimer patient...but i guess she wouldn't remember if she was! Any who she started taking my blood and it was taking 5 years!!!! and she was only done with the first vile! She still had 2 to go and i wasn't sure if i was going to be able to make it. She had me hold a kidney and squeeze it. She told me, "Do you know what you're holding? It's a kidney! hahaha there is a thing coming off of it...but i can't remember what its called..." this furthered my alzheimer case!...Then I told her I was going to throw up, but no she wasn't worried about that! She was more worried about the gauze that she was going to put on my arm to match the color of my dress! So Tarah being the best friend she is ran and grabbed me one right before I puked...I guess you know who your best friend is when they hold your hair for you while you puke. Oh man I owe her big time.

So after that whole ordeal I was still way sick and sadly in tons of pain! I had no idea what was going on. The lady who took my blood even forgot about me! She basically ran away...I would too if i was her. So after awhile I knew I needed to go home and sleep it off. We were basically running out of the clinic. I didn't see the look on everyones faces in the waiting room but I'm sure they had looks of pure horror on them! I mean what would you do if you were waiting in a clinic and a ghost white girl starts running through the waiting room with a pan in her hands?? I'm pretty sure I would get up slowly and run away! I finally made it home and fell into my bed...Then slept. Now I feel great! But I'm a little afraid to go back...

After the whole day I made a full recovery! I even felt great enough tonight to pull a little prank on our neighbors! We decided to tape the ugliest photo I had to their back porch door. (see below) Torie, Tarah and I snuck into their backyard. Torie, being the bravest out of us all decided to climb up the stairs and be the one to put the picture up. She creeped up the stairs and looked inside. This is her version of the story: "Right as I got to the top of the stairs I saw Brent sitting at the table messing on his laptop. My foot accidentally hit a chair but he didn't hear. So I thought I was safe to put the picture up. I slowly raised my arm and started to put the picture on the door. Right as I did he looked up and stared at my arm. (With a huge grin on his face). Then I rubbed the tape on "eeh-ooh eeh-ooh eeh-ooh." Then I ran away! They came out and I yelled 'You can't see us.'" HAHAHAHAHAH it was the funniest thing of my life. If you ever meet Torie have her tell you that story. It was so funny. Best night with the cutie roommates ever! I love you guys! Have a fabulous night and don't ever get your blood drawn by an 80 year old woman! Night!

Monday, September 19, 2011

Crazy Happenings!

School has been fabulous so far! I am surviving and I am loving it!! I can make some deee-licious cookies! and some fabulous meals! I am loving every minute with my roommates and our cute little adopted roommate Ariel:) they are the best and they always keep me laughing! We have some crazy moments...haha. We went and saw this amazing band Imagine Dragons and went to all these super fun activities! its been an adventure the whole way! I have been loving my billiards class! I have the funniest billiards partner:) and we always totally kick trash!

One thing I did not expect is how big longboards, bikes and scooters are! Everyone has one. so get one if you come to college! I love hanging with my cutie roommate Tarah! We are always laughing and being way crazy!...well not too crazy. but her and Torie have decided that i am a 7 year old boy...haha i guess its kind of true? hahah but only sometimes...

I also got this cute little cover for my laptop and i love it!!! take a cutie look:)

I have made it my little hobby to scare my roommates Torie and Tarah as often as i get the chance. It is the best thing ever! I hide behind things and pop out! hahahahaha always a laugh. It keeps things interesting:) Well i love all you cuties! and GARTH says hi! so catch ya later hater!

Me and Torie were hanging out one time...

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

The College Life!

Oh hey! it's me Sara! just living the college life!...yeah! i know! It's so super weird to think about! I moved in and I couldn't believe it! I still can't believe it! It seems like one big sleepover and I'll be going home any day now. But I won't be going home. It's the weirdest feeling! I get my own bedroom and bathroom and it is absolutely fantastic! I have the greatest roommates in the world! I couldn't ask for better! There is Tarah, McKell and Torie. We are always being crazy and having a blast!

My first day of classes was yesterday and it didn't really feel any different. It felt a lot like high school except bigger. There are so many people and so much of everything! I am loving it! I have a billiards class, connections, math, english, human development and a volleyball class! It's fun! and I'm getting the swing of things. My singles ward seems way legit and they get into things! Tomorrow we are going to go boating and on friday we are gonna go cliff jumping! how awesome?! I love it:) College is just great! I love my apartment and doing my own thing. Its just like a huge party 24/7 haha. Yesterday we went and saw this awesome band Imagine Dragons perform on campus! They were super good and it was a blast! The crowd had so much energy! Well i hope all you cuties are having a superb time going back to school and falling back into things! I'm just enjoying life and taking steps in new directions! hug hug! kiss kiss!

Monday, August 22, 2011


Here is all my stuff! packed up and ready to head off to college!

Well hello is a very bittersweet day, and i know tomorrow will be even worse! I packed up everything today and it's ready to go. It is the weirdest feeling! I don't feel like i will be moving out tomorrow. It's insane! My room feels really empty. By tomorrow night I will be in Logan in my new room. Then i start my college adventure. It seems like just yesterday that i was starting my Senior year. Now look at me, starting my first year of college. Before you know it I'll be done with college, married and having kids. I can't believe that that part of my life is closing in on me. I could get married in just a few short years! The weirder part is that i could be married now! (which will for sure not happen anytime soon.)

I will miss my family and friends so much. I can't even imagine how hard tomorrow night is going to be. Knowing I won't be going home for a long time, and knowing that i will have to fend for myself and learn to live on my own. Good thing i have my wonderful roommate and best friend! i don't know what i will do without her. I am sure going to miss my home and cute friends:) I love all of you so much! And i will miss you all tons!! I'm starting a new adventure and I'll always keep you updated! HUGS & KISSES! love you!

Sara Harris

Saturday, August 20, 2011


Happy birthday to me! Happy birthday to me! Happy birthday dear Sara...Happy birthday to me!!

Hey! So my birthday was pretty superb! I am adult...a legal adult...weird!! I can not believe it. Surprisingly if you can believe it i grew 3 inches, suddenly got green eyes, and red hair!!! haha just kidding. There was no change at all! I am normal me! Just now i'm 18 instead of 17.

My day was pretty normal. I woke up, got ready, went shopping with my mom. Opened my gifts, went to dinner at The Old Spaghetti Factory with my cute family, went to a wedding reception....then watched "Something Borrowed" with my mother. It was a good day. normal. But personally "Something Borrowed" is hilarious! If you are into cute romantic comedies go watch it, right now! It is absolutely hilarious!!

So for my birthday i got some cutie gifts!! I never would have guessed...wink wink....haha. I got a pair of red TOMS which i personally bought. and surprisingly enough i also got a pair of grey TOMS!!!! yay! 2 TOMS! i love them:) i also got the cutest straightener on earth! It's pink and black zebra print. and then i got "Something Borrowed." All in all they were fabulous gifts that i will use 24/7....especially the TOMS! love you fam!!!!


Alrighty. So now i am i have to be more careful! I guess i have grown up a little bit. If you see the picture below you can tell I'm more serious...not pulling TOO many faces anymore...hahaha jk. But growing up will be an adventure! I can't wait for college! Happy Birthday to me! haha bye cuties!

Thursday, August 18, 2011

17 again...

Well hello there! So today i am 17 again...for the last time. Tonight is my last night being 17!! It's kinda weird. I never thought 18 would be so close...I could get arrested tomorrow! and go to jail!! It is a very weird thought. But at the same time it is way cool! I can do tons of other things! I guess we will see if i feel any different! So basically i turn 18 and then move out of the house haha i have to be an adult right away...weird. I have to actually be responsible from now on. But i can't wait! HAPPY BIRTHDAY to me!

Alright! so this is me while i am still 17...take a good last look!! Cuz maybe i'll look different tomorrow when i'm 18! haha guess we will see!


Sunday, August 14, 2011

The Final Countdown

So The Final Countdown has started...well officially yesterday. But i only have 9 days left till I move out for college. I can't believe it is so soon already. I remember when it was years away, then months and now i only have days left. Time goes by so fast. It's been a pretty good summer. I wish I could have changed some things and done more. But it's too late to change anything now. Sadly, time is up!

I always can feel when school is going to start because I buy back to school clothes!! I love getting new clothes and I love what I got! But it's also kind of sad. school is going to start...ugh. But i can't wait to wear my new clothes! It hit me though that it will be kind of the last time. I'm going through all my lasts...My last week. Soon all my lasts will be up and i'll be gone! Im really excited but really afraid at the same time.

One thing I'm afraid of is not saying my last words. So I have a goal for my last week. My goal is to say my last words. I'm going to tell people how I really feel and let them know. So there isn't anything left unsaid. I want to have the closure I need. I'm going to say goodbye and it's going to be so hard. I am going to miss my family and friends so much. I don't know what I am going to do for the first couple weeks in college. I know I'm going to be a bit lost. But then again I'm excited to move out and become my own person. I will have no one to rely on but myself and that's exciting! I can figure out what I want to do and where I want to go. I'm on my way to growing up and being a grown up! haha what an adventure it will be:)

9 DAYS....see you on the flip side

Tuesday, August 9, 2011


Hey cuties! So Saturday was the amazing day of Warped Tour!! Me and Allie went and I couldn't believe the day had finally come!! I was ecstatic!!!!! We got there and luckily we got in early! VIP baby! All we had to do was hang up posters! It wasn't as special as i thought it was going to be...but it was totally worth it!!

We got in, bought a super cool schedule, some Get Naked shirts(haha) and started our journey of Warped Tour!! First we devised a plan and then started our day!!

First we saw Miss May I!! they were pretty good...but not my favorite

Miss May I

the singer was a terrible head banger. i thought that was a mandatory band thing??

Next we saw Abandon All Ships! They were super super good! haha the lead singer though looked like he could be on Jersey was the funniest thing! but the other was he hott stuff or what?? he was soooo attractive. The people next to us were hilarious. They kept saying, "that guy!!" so one time someone said, "who's hot?" and they said, "THAT GUY!" so me and Allie always referred to the hott guy as "that guy" haha and lucky for us we got them to sign our Get Naked shirts! he touched our backs ;) haha

"that guy ^"

Abandon All Ships

can you say ATTRACTIVE??

After our thrill of watching Abandon All Ships we waited for We Came As Romans!! They are one of my favorite bands and i was super excited to see them! It was the third time i had ever seen them and it was even more fantastic!! I got to touch both singers and i was dying!! Love them:))))

We Came As Romans!!


Hey kyle!

In The Crowd!

Yeah...he had hairy legs. thats okay. still touched them haha

After touching the amazing singers of We Came As Romans we waited for The Word Alive!!! I never had seen them live but i really really liked them!! They were super good and i couldn't wait!

us waiting for The Word Alive!!

he wore TOMS!...then he went barefoot...what happened?...i bet he gave them to some needy child in africa! presh...


The awesome keyboarder who does handstands!!!!

Not even zoomed in!!! I touched him! and i freaked out! me and Allie both did!

The WALL OF DEATH! intense!!

So after the intensity of The Word Alive me and Allie were tired! so we rested for awhile! Then after an hour we got right back up to watch Of Mice & Men! love them!! It was my second time seeing them and it was great!! i love the singer! and the attractive guitar player haha

Love this singer!

Calling all crowd surfers!!

Doing the choreography! on their backs:) sweet!

Attractive guitar player!! and he had cool hair! bonus!

After the amazing performance of Of Mice & Men we walked around, chilled checked out other bands! We were waiting for A Day To Remember and Asking Alexandria. So i got to hear Every Avenue, Gym Class Heroes, and The Ready Set. It was awesome! So after resting we headed over to hear A Day To Remember. Wow...I had never seen so many people. We got in to the middle...which was a terrible idea. You were squished like sardines and you could barely breathe!! I honestly thought i was going to die in the crowd...The concert started and we were all pushed forward! I was jerked around and bent in half! Half way through the first song i decided i wanted out. So i pushed my way through death and made it out alive...well half alive hahaha. Yeah sadly i didn't get any pictures of my near death experience...but I'm just glad i survived!! It sounded good though. After that we watched Asking Alexandria. They were amazing!!! I didn't go in to the crowd cuz i knew if i did i would be dead for D.R.U.G.S. so i watched but i love them! and am totally getting more of their stuff!!

After Asking Alexandria stopped we ran to D.R.U.G.S. that was one show i was not willing to miss!! no way jose! I was dying to see Craig Owens!! and luckily i did! When he came on stage i freaked out! sadly i stood by the most annoying people ever! usually concert people are way nice, but everyone in that crowd was selfish and rude! i stood by this fat guy and he never stopped moving!!! i thought i was going to die in an earthquake! luckily half way through the show i got in front of was a crazy crowd!!

Craig first coming on stage!!

Craig in his shades!

Craig on the side of the stage!

Craig in the crowd!!

Craig being Craig!

so i touched craig owens 3 biggie ;)

Craig raising his hand!

Craig singing...great show!

So i saw D.R.U.G.S that day... and it was the best ending i could ever ask for!! It was always my dream to see Craig Owens live! and i finally did! i touched him 3 times! which was a total now i need to find a new dream haha...but it was totally awesome! D.R.U.G.S. was one of the best shows I've ever seen! and trust me...ive seen quite a few!


This is me and Allie at the beginning of the day!! all happy and excited!!

This is me and Allie at the end of the day!! All tired and exhausted :/

  • so this was my new little best friend at Warped Tour concerts. He always gave me and Allie water while we were waiting for the next concert! it was flipping awesome! hahaha he was super cool...

  • Also during one of the concerts i was having a grand old time! Then a crowd surfer surprised me from behind and hit the back of my head! it sent my chin slamming into the bar at the front! It split my chin open and started bleeding! just my luck...haha so now i am stuck with this gross scab on my chin... :/

  • Lastly here are just some cool photos i took at Warped Tour!:

THE END!!!!!!